Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan 4th
Horgan  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black 7th
Hilliard
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Manuel 7th
Purcell
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Ackland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Major

Sep 8 - 12, 2022
Brackets: Admin
Draw Sep 11 - 12:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
   1  0  1  0  X        2  
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
     0  3  0  4  X        7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Karsten
Sturmay
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Second:
Player Photo
Kurtis
Goller
Lead:
Player Photo
Glenn
Venance
Skip:
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan

Event Statistics

Karsten Sturmay
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Reid Carruthers
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

Season Statistics

Karsten Sturmay
Games: 63  
Record: 43W - 20L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.32  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Reid Carruthers
Games: 59  
Record: 33W - 26L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 6.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Scoring Records - Season

Karsten Sturmay
Reid Carruthers

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 4th End vs. Karsten Sturmay (Sep 11, 2022)
> 4 in 7th End vs. Scott Dunnam (Sep 10, 2022)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Michael Brunner (Sep 10, 2022)
> 4 in 4th End vs. Riley Fenson (Sep 9, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 6th End vs. Tanner Horgan (Oct 19, 2022)
> 4 in 8th End vs. Braden Calvert (Sep 22, 2022)
> 4 in 1st End vs. Riku Yanagisawa (Sep 11, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 8th End vs. John Epping (Oct 18, 2022)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Matt Dunstone (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Kevin Koe (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Kevin Koe (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 7th End vs. Jacques Gauthier (Sep 9, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Korey Dropkin (Oct 6, 2022)

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan 4th
Horgan  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black 7th
Hilliard
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Manuel 7th
Purcell
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Ackland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Robyn Silvernagle defeated Nancy Martin in the finals of the 2023 Saskatchewan Scotties on Sunday afternoon.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑