Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Slovenia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Finland Final
Guyana (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia 8th
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:00am ET
Steep 4th
Kean
Champ 5th
Ainsley
Camm 4th
Fournier
Heggestad 5th
Reid
Chandler 4th
Tippin
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

PointsBet Canada Invitational

Sep 21 - 25, 2022
Playoffs: FinalAdmin
Draw Sep 25 - 2:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  0  2  0  2  1  0  2  X  8  
Matt Dunstone
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  1  0  1  0  0  2  0  X  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! TSN (tsn.ca) Completed
Skip:
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Skip:
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third:
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second:
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden

Event Statistics

Reid Carruthers
Games: 4  
Record: 4W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.42  
PA/G: 4.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Matt Dunstone
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.47  
PA/G: 5.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Season Statistics

Reid Carruthers
Games: 39  
Record: 21W - 18L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.64  
PA/G: 6.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Matt Dunstone
Games: 42  
Record: 31W - 11L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.31  
PA/G: 5.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Scoring Records - Season

Reid Carruthers

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 4th End vs. Karsten Sturmay (Sep 11, 2022)
> 4 in 7th End vs. Scott Dunnam (Sep 10, 2022)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Michael Brunner (Sep 10, 2022)
> 4 in 4th End vs. Riley Fenson (Sep 9, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 6th End vs. Tanner Horgan (Oct 19, 2022)
> 4 in 8th End vs. Braden Calvert (Sep 22, 2022)
> 4 in 1st End vs. Riku Yanagisawa (Sep 11, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 8th End vs. John Epping (Oct 18, 2022)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Matt Dunstone (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Kevin Koe (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Kevin Koe (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 7th End vs. Jacques Gauthier (Sep 9, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Korey Dropkin (Oct 6, 2022)

Matt Dunstone

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 5th End vs. Michael Brunner (Oct 19, 2022)
> 4 in 2nd End vs. Tanner Horgan (Sep 16, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 8th End vs. Greg Smith (Sep 21, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 4th End vs. Reid Carruthers (Oct 21, 2022)
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Karsten Sturmay (Sep 15, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 2 in 5th End vs. Bruce Mouat (Oct 20, 2022)

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Slovenia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Finland Final
Guyana (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia 8th
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:00am ET
Steep 4th
Kean
Champ 5th
Ainsley
Camm 4th
Fournier
Heggestad 5th
Reid
Chandler 4th
Tippin
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑