Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Waddell 8th
Flasch
Retornaz 10  8th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kanto Curling Championships

Jan 14 - 16, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Jan 14 - 10:50 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Taikan Mutoh
Yamanashi, JPN
   1  0  0  0  1  0  1  X  3  
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
     0  3  0  3  0  2  0  X  8  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Taikan
Mutoh
Third:
No Photo
Noritoki
Koana
Second:
No Photo
Ryouta
Iwasaki
Lead:
No Photo
Tomohiro
Kimura
Skip:
Player Photo
Junpei
Kanda
Third:
Player Photo
Hiromu
Otani
Second:
Player Photo
Kizuki
Ryokawa
Lead:
Player Photo
Shotaro
Hashimoto

Event Statistics

Taikan Mutoh
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 12.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  
Junpei Kanda
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.11  
PA/G: 4.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Taikan Mutoh
Junpei Kanda

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Waddell 8th
Flasch
Retornaz 10  8th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑