Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event

Dec 5 - 9, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 7 - 1:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Latvia
Barone/Veidemanis
     0  0  0  2  0  4  0  1  7  
Korea
Kim/Lee
   3  2  2  0  1  0  1  0  9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Daina
Barone
Third:
Player Photo
Arnis
Veidemanis
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Minji
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Kijeong
Lee
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Latvia
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.67  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Korea
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.44  
PA/G: 7.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑