Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 4th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 4th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 4th
Kanai
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event

Dec 5 - 9, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 5 - 10:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Estonia
Kaldvee/Lill
   0  2  2  0  0  2  0  X  6  
United States
Persinger/Plys
     4  0  0  3  2  0  2  X  11  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Marie
Kaldvee
Third:
Player Photo
Harri
Lill
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Third:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Estonia
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.73  
PA/G: 9.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
United States
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 12.24  
PA/G: 6.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Estonia
United States

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 4th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 4th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 4th
Kanai
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑