Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier

Dec 2 - 5, 2021
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 3 - 12:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Rhett Friesz
Airdrie, AB
   0  3  1  1  2  X          7  
Jacob Libbus
Okotoks, AB
     1  0  0  0  0  X          1  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Rhett
Friesz
Third:
Player Photo
Gord
Copithorne
Second:
Player Photo
Ben
Savage
Lead:
No Photo
Ky
Macaulay
Skip:
Player Photo
Jacob
Libbus
Third:
Player Photo
Riley
Helston
Second:
No Photo
Michael
Dumont
Lead:
Player Photo
Michael
Henricks

Event Statistics

Rhett Friesz
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.06  
PA/G: 7.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Jacob Libbus
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.34  
PA/G: 6.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑