Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier

Dec 2 - 5, 2021
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 3 - 12:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ryan Parent
Edmonton, AB
   3  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  X    5  
Jamie King
Calgary, AB
     0  2  2  2  1  1  0  2  X    10  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Ryan
Parent
Third:
Player Photo
Zachary
Pawliuk
Second:
No Photo
Jared
Jenkins
Lead:
No Photo
John
Ritchie
Skip:
Player Photo
Jamie
King
Third:
Player Photo
Mike
Jantzen
Second:
Player Photo
Sean
Morris
Lead:
Player Photo
Todd
Brick

Event Statistics

Ryan Parent
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.46  
PA/G: 5.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
Jamie King
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.97  
PA/G: 5.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑