Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier

Dec 2 - 5, 2021
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 3 - 12:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Michael Dahms
Lacombe, AB
     0  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  X    2  
Kalem Hamilton
Edmonton, AB
   2  1  0  1  1  1  0  2  X    8  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Michael
Dahms
Third:
Player Photo
Dave
Brand
Second:
No Photo
JR
Falzetta
Lead:
No Photo
Tyler
Gritten
Skip:
No Photo
Kalem
Hamilton
Third:
Player Photo
Kevin
Hawkshaw
Second:
No Photo
Joseph
Trieu
Lead:
No Photo
Stephen
Hood

Event Statistics

Michael Dahms
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  
Kalem Hamilton
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.51  
PA/G: 6.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑