Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlON Women's Cash Spiel #1

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 4 - 8:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Danielle Inglis
Mississauga, ON
     0  0  3  0  3  0  1  1  1  9  
Susan Froud
Alliston, ON
   2  1  0  1  0  4  0  0  0  8  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Danielle
Inglis
Third:
Player Photo
Jessica
Corrado
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Corrado
Lead:
Player Photo
Cassandra
de Groot
Skip:
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Third:
Player Photo
Kristina
Brauch
Second:
Player Photo
Kaelyn
Gregory
Lead:
Player Photo
Karen
Rowsell

Event Statistics

Danielle Inglis
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.81  
PA/G: 5.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Susan Froud
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.13  
PA/G: 8.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑