Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino de Charlevoix

Nov 25 - 28, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 9:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
   2  0  1  0  2  2  1  X  8  
Jean-Sebastien Roy
Chelsea, QC
     0  1  0  2  0  0  0  X  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Fourth:
Player Photo
Martin
Crete
Third:
Player Photo
Felix
Asselin
Skip:
Player Photo
Michael
Fournier
Lead:
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Trepanier
Skip:
Player Photo
Jean-Sebastien
Roy
Third:
Player Photo
Don
Bowser
Second:
Player Photo
Jasmin
Gibeau
Lead:
Player Photo
Dan
deWaard

Event Statistics

Michael Fournier
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.24  
PA/G: 5.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Jean-Sebastien Roy
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.39  
PA/G: 6.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑