Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 5:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Barone/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
   3  2  1  0  4  3  X    13  
Priste-Vonda/Vonda
Riga, LAT
     0  0  0  1  0  0  X    1  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Daina
Barone
Third:
Player Photo
Ritvars
Gulbis
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Zanda
Priste-Vonda
Third:
No Photo
Janis
Vonda
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Barone/Gulbis
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.19  
PA/G: 8.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Priste-Vonda/Vonda
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.93  
PA/G: 15.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑