Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 26 - 10:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Millere/Purmalis
Riga, LAT
   0  0  0  1  0  0  X    1  
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
     2  3  1  0  1  2  X    9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Gunta
Millere
Third:
No Photo
Aivars
Purmalis
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Marie
Kaldvee
Third:
Player Photo
Harri
Lill
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Millere/Purmalis
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 12.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.70  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Kaldvee/Lill
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 13.50  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.59  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑