Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MCT Championships

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Brackets: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 3:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  0  0  2  0  0  X  2  
Corey Chambers
Winnipeg, MB
   1  1  2  1  0  0  1  X  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Third:
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Lead:
Player Photo
Tanner
Lott
Skip:
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Third:
Player Photo
Julien
Leduc
Second:
Player Photo
Devon
Wiebe
Lead:
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells

Event Statistics

Pat Simmons
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 6.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 1.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Corey Chambers
Games: 3  
Record: 2W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 3.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.78  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑