Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MCT Championships

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 10:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  1  0  2  0  0  4  8  
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Winnipeg, MB
     0  2  0  2  0  0  1  0  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Kristy
McDonald
Third:
Player Photo
Lisa
Blixhavn
Second:
Player Photo
Leslie
Wilson-Westcott
Lead:
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Clark-Rouire
Third:
Player Photo
Lisa
McLeod
Second:
Player Photo
Jolene
Callum
Lead:
Player Photo
Janelle
Vachon

Event Statistics

Kristy McDonald
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.06  
PA/G: 9.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.09  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑