Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties - Qualifier

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Brackets: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 9:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Serena Gray-Withers
Edmonton, AB
   1  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  4  
Melissa Pierce
Edmonton, AB
     0  2  0  1  0  2  0  0  2  2  9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Serena
Gray-Withers
Third:
No Photo
Zoe
Cinnamon
Second:
No Photo
Brianna
Cullen
Lead:
No Photo
Emma
Wiens
Skip:
Player Photo
Melissa
Pierce
Third:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Van Wieren
Second:
Player Photo
Megan
Anderson
Lead:
Player Photo
Kelly
Erickson

Event Statistics

Serena Gray-Withers
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.07  
PA/G: 8.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Melissa Pierce
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.18  
PA/G: 5.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑