Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Consolation: Admin
Draw Nov 28 - 10:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Emma Yarmuch
Edmonton, AB
   2  1  0  2  0  1  0  X  6  
Abby Whitbread
Lacombe, AB
     0  0  1  0  1  0  1  X  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Emma
Yarmuch
Third:
No Photo
Allie
Iskiw
Second:
No Photo
Hayley
Adams
Lead:
No Photo
Sarah
Yarmuch
Skip:
Player Photo
Abby
Whitbread
Third:
Player Photo
Brailee
Shoemaker
Second:
Player Photo
Makayla
Cook
Lead:
Player Photo
Molly
Whitbread

Event Statistics

Emma Yarmuch
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 6.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Abby Whitbread
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.89  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.06  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑