Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Nov 28 - 10:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cortland Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
     0  X              0  
Jordan Bauer
, AB
     1  X              1  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Cortland
Sonnenberg
Third:
No Photo
Owen
Fenske
Second:
No Photo
Jaxon
Hiebert
Lead:
No Photo
Adam
Elsenheimer
Skip:
No Photo
Jordan
Bauer
Third:
No Photo
Ryder
Wyatt
Second:
No Photo
Joel
White
Lead:
No Photo
Jayden
Bourke

Event Statistics

Cortland Sonnenberg
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.81  
PA/G: 6.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Jordan Bauer
Games: 6  
Record: 1W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 9.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑