Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
JPN (Maeda) Final
ESP (Vez) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
NOR (Rorvik) 12  Final
HKG (Hung) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 1:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
     0  1  0  0  0  0  X    1  
Zach Davies
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  1  2  2  3  X    8  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Wyatt
Wright
Third:
No Photo
Matthew
Perozak
Second:
No Photo
Ky
Macaulay
Lead:
No Photo
Mike
Sharp
Skip:
No Photo
Zach
Davies
Third:
No Photo
Kolby
MacDonald
Second:
No Photo
Terren
Algot
Lead:
No Photo
Lucas
Sawiak

Event Statistics

Wyatt Wright
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.48  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Zach Davies
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.22  
PA/G: 7.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
JPN (Maeda) Final
ESP (Vez) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
NOR (Rorvik) 12  Final
HKG (Hung) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑