Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 1:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  3  0  1  0  X    5  
Cortland Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
     0  1  0  0  0  1  X    2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Kinley
Burton
Third:
No Photo
Justice
Jacques
Second:
No Photo
Oliver
Burton
Lead:
No Photo
Colby
Yacey
Skip:
No Photo
Cortland
Sonnenberg
Third:
No Photo
Owen
Fenske
Second:
No Photo
Jaxon
Hiebert
Lead:
No Photo
Adam
Elsenheimer

Event Statistics

Kinley Burton
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.72  
PA/G: 5.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Cortland Sonnenberg
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.81  
PA/G: 6.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑