Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
JPN (Maeda) Final
ESP (Vez) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
NOR (Rorvik) 12  Final
HKG (Hung) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Consolation: Admin
Draw Nov 28 - 10:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Abby Desormeau
, AB
   3  2  0  3  0  1  X    9  
Sierra Wyatt
, AB
     0  0  2  0  1  0  X    3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Abby
Desormeau
Third:
No Photo
Kaitlynn
Dicaire
Second:
No Photo
Rhiley
DeSchiffart
Lead:
No Photo
Keira
Buckland
Skip:
No Photo
Sierra
Wyatt
Third:
No Photo
Cassie
Walgenbach
Second:
No Photo
Sienna
Bennett
Lead:
No Photo
Hailey
Jackson

Event Statistics

Abby Desormeau
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.67  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Sierra Wyatt
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.33  
PA/G: 11.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
JPN (Maeda) Final
ESP (Vez) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
NOR (Rorvik) 12  Final
HKG (Hung) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑