Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
JPN (Maeda) Final
ESP (Vez) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
NOR (Rorvik) 12  Final
HKG (Hung) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 9:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nate Burton
Edmonton, AB
     5  0  1  0  3  1  X    10  
Isabelle Stanton
, AB
     0  1  0  4  0  0  X    5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Nate
Burton
Third:
No Photo
Colton
Brand
Second:
No Photo
Blaine
Steffan
Lead:
No Photo
Nolan
Duncan
Skip:
No Photo
Isabelle
Stanton
Third:
No Photo
Abby
Mielke
Second:
No Photo
Kennedy
Hunt
Lead:
No Photo
Audry
Dennis

Event Statistics

Nate Burton
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.29  
PA/G: 7.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Isabelle Stanton
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 17.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
JPN (Maeda) Final
ESP (Vez) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
NOR (Rorvik) 12  Final
HKG (Hung) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑