Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 9:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Abby Desormeau
, AB
     0  0  0  0  0  0  X    0  
Faith Thomas
Okotoks, AB
     2  2  1  2  1  1  X    9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Abby
Desormeau
Third:
No Photo
Kaitlynn
Dicaire
Second:
No Photo
Rhiley
DeSchiffart
Lead:
No Photo
Keira
Buckland
Skip:
No Photo
Faith
Thomas
Third:
No Photo
Alena
Yurko
Second:
No Photo
Amber
Fukami
Lead:
Player Photo
Sari
Potter

Event Statistics

Abby Desormeau
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.67  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Faith Thomas
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.20  
PA/G: 9.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑