Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Okotoks U20 Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 3:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Lowell Whittmire
Lethbridge, AB
     0  1  1  0  0  2  1  0  0  5  
Ethan Chung
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  0  1  1  0  0  3  1  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Lowell
Whittmire
Third:
No Photo
Marcus
Sawiak
Second:
No Photo
Ben
Kelba
Lead:
No Photo
Rhett
Whittmire
Skip:
No Photo
Ethan
Chung
Third:
Player Photo
Chase
Lozinsky
Second:
No Photo
Hunter
Reese
Lead:
No Photo
Curtis
Sommers

Event Statistics

Lowell Whittmire
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.42  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Ethan Chung
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.22  
PA/G: 9.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑