Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Part II Bistro Ladies Classic

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Nov 28 - 12:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cathy Auld
Thornhill, ON
   2  0  2  3  0  X      7  
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
     0  1  0  0  1  X      2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third:
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Second:
Player Photo
Leslie
Bishop
Lead:
No Photo
Cayla
Auld
Skip:
Player Photo
Jestyn
Murphy
Third:
Player Photo
Carly
Howard
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead:
Player Photo
Grace
Holyoke

Event Statistics

Cathy Auld
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.79  
PA/G: 6.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Jestyn Murphy
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.63  
PA/G: 7.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑