Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Part II Bistro Ladies Classic

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 7:45 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Irene Schori
Langenthal , SUI
     1  0  2  0  0  0  0  X  3  
Chelsea Brandwood
St. Catharines, ON
   0  2  0  2  0  2  1  X  7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Third:
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Second:
Player Photo
Lara
Stocker
Lead:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Berset
Skip:
Player Photo
Chelsea
Brandwood
Third:
Player Photo
Brenda
Holloway
Second:
Player Photo
Riley
Sandham
Lead:
Player Photo
Hilary
Nuhn

Event Statistics

Irene Schori
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.11  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Chelsea Brandwood
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.71  
PA/G: 6.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑