Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 4th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 4th
Jason Montgomery
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 5th
Amy Wheatcroft
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

NexusBioAg Dauphin Mixed Doubles

Oct 23 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hale/Baker
Dauphin, MB
   2  1  1  0  0  0  1  0  5  
McQuay/Pottle
Dauphin, MB
     0  0  0  1  1  1  0  1  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Lisa
Hale
Third:
Player Photo
Ray
Baker
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Hannah
McQuay
Third:
No Photo

Pottle
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Hale/Baker
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.71  
PA/G: 6.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
McQuay/Pottle
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 10.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.57  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 4th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 4th
Jason Montgomery
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 5th
Amy Wheatcroft
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑