Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SaskTour Women's Nutana

Oct 22 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Amber Holland
Kronau, SK
     0  0  0  1  0  2  0  X  3  
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
   1  1  1  0  1  0  1  1  6  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third:
Player Photo
Kim
Schneider
Second:
Player Photo
Karlee
Korchinski
Lead:
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Skip:
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Third:
Player Photo
Sara
England
Second:
Player Photo
Shelby
Brandt
Lead:
No Photo
Nicole
Bender

Event Statistics

Amber Holland
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Michelle Englot
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.72  
PA/G: 7.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding will no longer be part of the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑