Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling

Oct 22 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brent Yamada
Kamloops, BC
     0  1  0  2  0  1  0  X  4  
Cameron de Jong
Penticton, BC
   2  0  3  0  1  0  3  X  9  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Brent
Yamada
Third:
No Photo
Glen
Archer
Second:
No Photo
Randy
Nelson
Lead:
No Photo
Owen
Hayward
Skip:
Player Photo
Cameron
de Jong
Third:
No Photo
Andrew
Komlodi
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Tolley
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Slattery

Event Statistics

Brent Yamada
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  
Cameron de Jong
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.63  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑