Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling

Oct 22 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
SooHyuk Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  2  2  0  3  0  2  X  9  
Connor Deane
New Westminster, BC
   2  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
SooHyuk
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Changmin
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
Jaeik
Jeon
Lead:
Player Photo
Hakgyun
Kim
Fourth:
Player Photo
Josh
Miki
Skip:
No Photo
Connor
Deane
Second:
No Photo
MacKenzie
Ellis
Lead:
No Photo
Brenin
Moore

Event Statistics

SooHyuk Kim
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.22  
PA/G: 5.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Connor Deane
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑