Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 6th
Amy Wheatcroft
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 5th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 5th
Jason Montgomery
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Latvia International Challenger

Oct 21 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Vlada Rumiantseva
Moscow, RUS
   1  2  1  0  2  0  3  X  9  
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
     0  0  0  2  0  1  0  X  3  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Vlada
Rumiantseva
Third:
No Photo
Aleksandra
Mozzherina
Second:
No Photo
Aleksandra
Stoyarosova
Lead:
No Photo
Ekaterina
Kungurova
Skip:
Player Photo
Amy
MacDonald
Third:
No Photo
Susie
Smith
Second:
No Photo
Eilidh
Yeats
Lead:
No Photo
Nicola
Joiner

Event Statistics

Vlada Rumiantseva
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 14.05  
PA/G: 3.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Amy MacDonald
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.47  
PA/G: 7.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 6th
Amy Wheatcroft
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 5th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 5th
Jason Montgomery
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑