Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Latvia International Challenger

Oct 21 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Daria Chmarra
Lodz, POL
   1  0  1  0  1  0  0  0  3  
Virginija Paulauskaite
, LTU
     0  1  0  1  0  2  1  1  6  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Daria
Chmarra
Third:
No Photo
Aneta
Lipinska
Second:
No Photo
Marta
Leszczynska
Lead:
No Photo
Magdalena
Kolodziej
Skip:
Player Photo
Virginija
Paulauskaite
Third:
Player Photo
Olga
Dvojeglazova
Second:
No Photo
Dovile
Aukstuolyte
Lead:
No Photo
Ruta
Blaziene

Event Statistics

Daria Chmarra
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.82  
PA/G: 9.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  
Virginija Paulauskaite
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.93  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding will no longer be part of the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑