Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 8:00am CT
Emma Jensen Final
Morgan Maguet (8)
Britney Malette Final
Grace Beaudry (6)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Latvia International Challenger

Oct 21 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Britta Sillaots
Tallinn, EST
   1  0  0  0  1  0  0  3  1  6  
Gunta Millere
Riga, LAT
     0  1  1  1  0  1  1  0  0  5  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Britta
Sillaots
Third:
No Photo
Lembe
Marley
Second:
No Photo
Kaidi
Elmik
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Gromova
Skip:
No Photo
Gunta
Millere
Third:
No Photo
Dace
Zile
Second:
No Photo
Elena
Kapostina
Lead:
No Photo
Inga
Apmane

Event Statistics

Britta Sillaots
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.64  
PA/G: 12.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.05  
Steal Defense: 0.67  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Gunta Millere
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.06  
Steal Defense: 0.56  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 8:00am CT
Emma Jensen Final
Morgan Maguet (8)
Britney Malette Final
Grace Beaudry (6)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑