Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Curling Series: Thistle

Oct 22 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton , AB
   1  0  4  2  X        7  
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
     0  1  0  0  X        1  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Third:
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second:
Player Photo
Kevin
Tym
Lead:
Player Photo
Eric
Richard
Skip:
Player Photo
Warren
Cross
Third:
Player Photo
Tyler
Pfeiffer
Second:
Player Photo
Morgan
Van Doesburg
Lead:
Player Photo
Mike
Lambert

Event Statistics

Ted Appelman
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.29  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Warren Cross
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 9.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑