Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

US Olympic Team Trials: Curling Mixed Doubles

Oct 25 - 31, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Persinger/Plys
Fairbanks, AK
   1  1  0  4  2  0  1  X  9  
Anderson/Dropkin
Duluth, MN
     0  0  1  0  0  3  0  X  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Third:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Sarah
Anderson
Third:
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Persinger/Plys
Games: 11  
Record: 8W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.39  
PA/G: 7.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Anderson/Dropkin
Games: 11  
Record: 6W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.48  
PA/G: 9.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑