Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 6th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 6th
Jason Montgomery
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 7th
Amy Wheatcroft
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel

Oct 15 - 17, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
   0  2  0  1  3  0  2  0  X    8  
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  3  0  0  1  0  2  X    6  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Beth
Peterson
Third:
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second:
Player Photo
Katherine
Doerksen
Lead:
Player Photo
Melissa
Gordon
Skip:
Player Photo
Kristy
McDonald
Third:
Player Photo
Lisa
Blixhavn
Second:
Player Photo
Leslie
Wilson-Westcott
Lead:
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott

Event Statistics

Beth Peterson
Games: 3  
Record: 3W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.93  
PA/G: 6.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Kristy McDonald
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.11  
PA/G: 7.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 6th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 6th
Jason Montgomery
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 7th
Amy Wheatcroft
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑