Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz 8th
Ross Whyte
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5)
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson 8th
Zach Breden
Matt Bijl Final
Luke Steski 10  (5)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

LGT World Women's Curling Championship

Apr 30 - May 9, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Italy
Constantini, S
   1  0  0  2  0  1  0  0  0  X  4  
Canada
Einarson, K
     0  3  1  0  1  0  2  0  3  X  10  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Stefania
Constantini
Third:
No Photo
Marta
Lo Deserto
Second:
No Photo
Angela
Romei
Lead:
No Photo
Giulia
Lacedelli
Skip:
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third:
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Second:
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead:
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur

Event Statistics

Italy
Games: 13  
Record: 2W - 11L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.03  
PA/G: 8.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Canada
Games: 14  
Record: 7W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.13  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz 8th
Ross Whyte
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5)
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson 8th
Zach Breden
Matt Bijl Final
Luke Steski 10  (5)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑