Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta U21 Mixed Doubles Provincials

Oct 23 - 25, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Plett/Woznesensky
Red Deer, AB
   0  2  0  0  0  1  1  0  4  
Raniseth/Duncan
Calgary, AB
     1  0  1  1  2  0  0  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Emily
Plett
Third:
No Photo
Nicholas
Woznesensky
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Kaylee
Raniseth
Third:
Player Photo
Zac
Duncan
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Plett/Woznesensky
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.64  
PA/G: 9.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.48  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Raniseth/Duncan
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.94  
PA/G: 8.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑