Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt 8th
Proulx
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 2nd
Burton
Perozak 2nd
Cheung
Wipf 2nd
Chung
Wright 2nd
Davies
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Norwegian Mixed Doubles National Championship

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Forbregd/Harstad
Oppdal, NOR
   2  0  4  3  0  X      9  
Pettersen/Persokrud
Jevnaker, NOR
     0  2  0  0  2  X      4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Astri
Forbregd
Third:
No Photo
Andreas
Harstad
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Anniken
Pettersen
Third:
No Photo
Odd
Persokrud
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Forbregd/Harstad
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.89  
PA/G: 10.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Pettersen/Persokrud
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.74  
PA/G: 13.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt 8th
Proulx
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 2nd
Burton
Perozak 2nd
Cheung
Wipf 2nd
Chung
Wright 2nd
Davies
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑