Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Japan National Championship

Feb 9 - 16, 2029
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
   0  0  0  0  0  1  X        1  
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
     1  1  3  1  2  0  X        8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Third:
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Lead:
Player Photo
Yumie
Funayama
Fourth:
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Third:
Player Photo
Chiaki
Matsumura
Skip:
No Photo
Seina
Nakajima
Lead:
No Photo
Hasumi
Ishigooka

Event Statistics

Sayaka Yoshimura
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.88  
PA/G: 5.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.81  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Seina Nakajima
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.32  
PA/G: 4.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑