World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson Final
Holder (10)
Kinnear Final
Craik (10)
Turner Final
Gallacher 10  (10)
Cameron Final
Craik (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Women's World Qualification Event

Jan 13 - 18, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Italy
Zappone, V
   1  1  0  2  2  1  0  0  0  X  7  
Australia
Wagner, L
     0  0  1  0  0  0  2  1  1  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Veronica
Zappone
Third:
No Photo
Stefania
Constantini
Second:
No Photo
Angela
Romei
Lead:
No Photo
Giulia
Lacedelli
Skip:
No Photo
Lauren
Wagner
Third:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Westhagen
Second:
No Photo
Kristen
Tsourlenes
Lead:
No Photo
Carlee
Millikin

Event Statistics

Italy
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.24  
PA/G: 5.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Australia
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.07  
PA/G: 12.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson Final
Holder (10)
Kinnear Final
Craik (10)
Turner Final
Gallacher 10  (10)
Cameron Final
Craik (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑