Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Men's World Qualification Event

Jan 13 - 20, 2020
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Japan
Matsumura, Y
   0  1  0  2  0  0  0  1  1  0  5  
China
Zou, Q
     0  0  2  0  1  1  1  0  0  1  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Tetsuro
Shimizu
Second:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Lead:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe
Skip:
Player Photo
Qiang
Zou
Third:
Player Photo
Jiafeng
Tian
Second:
Player Photo
Zhi Yu
Wang
Lead:
Player Photo
Jingtao
Xu

Event Statistics

Japan
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.55  
PA/G: 5.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
China
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.77  
PA/G: 6.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑