World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am AT
Hicks  
Ross  
Comeau  
Graham  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlON Men's Cash Spiel

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
     0  3  0  0  2  1  0  1  7  
Robert Dickson
Napanee, ON
   2  0  1  3  0  0  0  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Steve
Allen
Third:
Player Photo
Ritchie
Gillan
Second:
No Photo
Rick
Allen
Lead:
Player Photo
Kevin
Rathwell
Skip:
No Photo
Robert
Dickson
Third:
No Photo
Ryan
Rowe
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
No Photo
Scott
Dickson

Event Statistics

Steve Allen
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.23  
PA/G: 5.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Robert Dickson
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.36  
PA/G: 7.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am AT
Hicks  
Ross  
Comeau  
Graham  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑