World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping 4th
Mouat
Edin 5th
Matsumura
Howard 5th
McEwen
Jacobs 5th
Schwaller
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 5th
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Reese Finney
, AB
   0  2  0  2  1  0  0  X  5  
Hannah Northwood
, AB
     1  0  3  0  0  2  2  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Cassie
Wright
Skip:
No Photo
Reese
Finney
Second:
No Photo
MacKenzie
Schmitz
Lead:
No Photo
Victoria
Lyons
Skip:
No Photo
Hannah
Northwood
Third:
No Photo
Hudysn
Palysznuik
Second:
No Photo
Jada
Walls
Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Reese Finney
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.56  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  
Hannah Northwood
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 8.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping 4th
Mouat
Edin 5th
Matsumura
Howard 5th
McEwen
Jacobs 5th
Schwaller
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 5th
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑