World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan 2nd
Silvernagle
Carey 2nd
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat 2nd
Howard
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:15pm GMT
Carson 2nd
Bryce
Hess 2nd
Gallacher
Turner 2nd
Craik
Muirhead 2nd
Reed
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Israel
Pokras, A
   1  1  0  1  1  0  0  0  1  0  0  5  
Austria
Wunderer, S
     0  0  0  0  0  1  1  1  0  2  2  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Alex
Pokras
Third:
No Photo
Aaron
Horowitz
Second:
No Photo
Larry
Sidney
Lead:
No Photo
Simon
Pack
Skip:
Player Photo
Sebastian
Wunderer
Third:
Player Photo
Martin
Reichel
Second:
No Photo
Martin
Seiwald
Lead:
No Photo
Florian
Mavec

Event Statistics

Israel
Games: 8  
Record: 1W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.39  
PA/G: 8.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Austria
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 4.35  
PA/G: 8.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.16  
Steal Defense: 0.51  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan 2nd
Silvernagle
Carey 2nd
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat 2nd
Howard
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:15pm GMT
Carson 2nd
Bryce
Hess 2nd
Gallacher
Turner 2nd
Craik
Muirhead 2nd
Reed
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑