Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto , ON
   0  3  3  0  2  0  0  1  9  
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
     2  0  0  2  0  2  1  0  7  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Hollie
Duncan
Third:
Player Photo
Laura
Hickey
Second:
Player Photo
Cheryl
Kreviazuk
Lead:
Player Photo
Karen
Sagle
Fourth:
Player Photo
Suzanne
Birt
Third:
Player Photo
Marie
Christianson
Second:
Player Photo
Meaghan
Hughes
Lead:
Player Photo
Michelle
McQuaid

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Hollie Duncan
16
61
2.04 6.5 79%
3:  Laura Hickey
16
64
1.62 3.5 82%
2:  Cheryl Kreviazuk
16
72
2.04 5.8 94%
1:  Karen Sagle
16
65
1.38 6.7 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 262 1.76 5.6 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Suzanne Birt
16
56
1.96 6.7 73%
3:  Marie Christianson
16
62
2.06 4.0 81%
2:  Meaghan Hughes
16
68
1.60 4.0 87%
1:  Michelle McQuaid
16
70
1.12 3.8 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 256 1.70 4.6 82%

Event Statistics

Hollie Duncan
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Suzanne Birt
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.62  
PA/G: 6.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑