World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping 2nd
Mouat
Edin 3rd
Matsumura
Howard 3rd
McEwen
Jacobs 3rd
Schwaller
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 3rd
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
     1  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  2  
Robichaud
moncton, NB
   0  0  1  1  0  1  1  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Mary
Myketyn-Driscoll
Third:
Player Photo
Jessica
Daigle
Second:
Player Photo
Brigitte
MacPhail
Lead:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Veitch
Skip:
Player Photo
Sylvie
Quillian
Third:
Player Photo
Melissa
Adams
Second:
No Photo
Nicole
Bishop
Lead:
No Photo
Kendra
Lister

Event Statistics

Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.60  
PA/G: 7.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.75  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Robichaud
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.92  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping 2nd
Mouat
Edin 3rd
Matsumura
Howard 3rd
McEwen
Jacobs 3rd
Schwaller
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 3rd
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑