World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 6th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 7th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Colter (EE)
Thompson Final
Weagle (7)
Dexter Final
Manuel (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters

Oct 22 - 27, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
     0  1  0  1  0  1  1  1  1  6  
Team Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
   3  0  1  0  1  0  0  0  0  5  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Fourth:
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third:
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Haughian
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
18
70
1.38 6.7 80%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
18
76
1.34 5.9 85%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
18
78
1.36 3.7 88%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
18
85
1.00 4.8 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 72 309 1.28 5.3 87%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Amber Holland
18
67
1.58 6.1 77%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
18
64
1.48 3.9 72%
2:  Jessie Haughian
18
79
1.90 3.0 91%
1:  Kristie Moore
18
62
1.52 4.8 71%
 TEAM TOTALS 72 272 1.62 4.4 78%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
12
52
1.26 6.4 88%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
15
68
1.14 6.0 91%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
14
61
1.28 3.8 89%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
17
80
1.00 4.7 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 58 261 1.16 5.2 91%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Amber Holland
9
33
1.44 8.1 74%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
2
5
1.00 5.0 50%
1:  Kristie Moore
13
39
1.38 5.4 61%
 TEAM TOTALS 24 77 1.38 6.4 65%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
6
18
1.66 7.2 63%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
3
8
2.34 5.6 57%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
4
17
1.62 3.3 87%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
1
5
1.00 6.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 14 48 1.76 5.7 71%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Amber Holland
9
34
1.74 4.1 79%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
16
59
1.54 3.7 75%
2:  Jessie Haughian
18
79
1.90 3.0 91%
1:  Kristie Moore
5
23
1.86 3.3 96%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 195 1.74 3.5 84%

Event Statistics

Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 3W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.47  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.76  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Team Scheidegger
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.49  
PA/G: 7.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 6th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 7th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Colter (EE)
Thompson Final
Weagle (7)
Dexter Final
Manuel (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑