World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 9th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 3rd
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters

Oct 22 - 27, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
   0  2  4  1  0  X      7  
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  0  0  1  X      2  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third:
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second:
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Lead:
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Fourth:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third:
Player Photo
Darren
Moulding
Second:
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead:
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
10
42
2.28 4.3 90%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
10
44
2.08 2.7 93%
2:  Catlin Schneider
10
41
1.72 1.7 85%
1:  Dustin Kidby
10
39
1.40 5.7 79%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 166 1.88 3.6 87%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brendan Bottcher
10
35
1.98 7.0 73%
3:  Darren Moulding
10
26
1.36 3.7 53%
2:  Bradley Thiessen
10
44
1.70 3.7 91%
1:  Karrick Martin
10
37
1.30 5.3 75%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 142 1.58 4.9 73%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
9
37
2.22 4.8 88%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
4
17
1.00 6.7 85%
2:  Catlin Schneider
5
21
1.40 1.3 85%
1:  Dustin Kidby
10
39
1.40 5.7 79%
 TEAM TOTALS 28 114 1.60 4.8 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brendan Bottcher
6
22
2.00 7.2 76%
3:  Darren Moulding
8
19
1.26 2.9 48%
2:  Bradley Thiessen
7
31
1.72 4.3 92%
1:  Karrick Martin
10
37
1.30 5.3 75%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 109 1.52 4.8 72%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
1
5
2.76 0.0 100%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
6
27
2.80 0.0 98%
2:  Catlin Schneider
5
20
2.04 2.0 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 12 52 2.48 0.8 93%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brendan Bottcher
4
13
1.94 6.7 68%
3:  Darren Moulding
2
7
1.76 6.7 73%
2:  Bradley Thiessen
3
13
1.70 2.2 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 9 33 1.82 5.2 76%

Event Statistics

Matt Dunstone
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.55  
PA/G: 5.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Brendan Bottcher
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 7.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 9th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 3rd
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑