World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 4th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 4th
Van Amsterdam
Young 4th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

TBayTel Major League of Curling

Oct 9 - Jan 25, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ben Mikkelsen
Thunder Bay, ON
     1  0  2  0  0  0  1  1  5  
Cody Johnston
Thunder Bay, ON
   0  2  0  2  1  1  0  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ben
Mikkelsen
Third:
Player Photo
Greg
Doran
Second:
No Photo
Devin
Doran
Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Cody
Johnston
Third:
Player Photo
Chris
Briand
Second:
No Photo
Oye Sem
Won
Lead:
Player Photo
Kurtis
Byrd

Event Statistics

Ben Mikkelsen
Games: 12  
Record: 9W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 5.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Cody Johnston
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.86  
PA/G: 5.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 4th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 4th
Van Amsterdam
Young 4th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑