World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

TBayTel Major League of Curling

Oct 9 - Jan 25, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matt Duzier
Thunder Bay, ON
     0  0  0  1  0  0  2  0  3  
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
     0  0  1  0  4  1  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Matt
Duzier
Third:
No Photo
Jackson
Dubinsky
Second:
No Photo
Adam
Wiersema
Lead:
No Photo
Brayden
Sinclair
Skip:
Player Photo
Krista
McCarville
Third:
Player Photo
Kendra
Lilly
Second:
Player Photo
Ashley
Sippala
Lead:
Player Photo
Sarah
Potts

Event Statistics

Matt Duzier
Games: 12  
Record: 3W - 9L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.23  
PA/G: 10.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Krista McCarville
Games: 12  
Record: 6W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.78  
PA/G: 7.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑